SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
Add YOUR name and email address!
We respect our alums' privacy, so each alum must submit his or her own email information. Thank you!
    
        
   
 
  
   
 
    
ALUMNI WEB SITES    

Do you have a web site? Please complete the form below and we will add your URL to the list!

Every couple of months, we feature three alumni website on the Announcements page and in our email version of Traditions, the UAAA newsletter. Yours could be next!

  
  
YEAR ALUM'S NAME WEB SITE
1946 Clotilde Robison Lampe Clotilde Sewing Notions
1952 Tom Neal Nat'l Barbershop Preservation Assn.
1954 Cameron Harman

Ceramic Services, Inc.
1954

Mary Jo O'Morrow Disler

I Teach Guitar
1958 Donald S. Hall Don Hall Speaks
1959 Lew Freeman Freeman Consulting
1959 Lew Freeman LewisFreeman.com: Professional Singer/Actor
1959 Dr. Donn Griffith Animal Medical and Emergency Care
1959 Jeff Yarnell UAHS Class of 1959 Photo Gallery
1960 Jon Agee Noah Bond - Author
1960 Jon Agee Moon Base Project
1960 Connie Salzgaber Gigante Mary Kay Cosmetics
1960 Howard Pingel Thunder Lake Lodge - Minnesota
1961 Bill Anthony Professor, Florida State University
1961 Tom Chown Thomas Chown, Author
1961 Jerry Schroer East West Aircraft sales
1962 Mike Chern Baker Street Computing
1962 Dottie Garvin Tonjes ProWrite Inc. Technical Communications
1962 Lytle Johnson Rock Island Communications
1962 Jane Stone Jane Stone, Realtor
1963 Chip Elliott MarketWitch.com: Stocks & Commodities
1963 Genie Snyder Hoster Tri-Village Book Company
1964 Jim LeCrone Pinebrook Films: Independent Films
1966 John Byerly Classic - A Capella Quartet
1966 David Garman Personal site
1966 David Garman The Himalayan Connection
1967 Edith Loechler Dean

Edith Loechler Dean Fine Art

1967 Edith Loechler Dean

Edith Loechler Art Blogspot

1968 Scott Binder

Personal site

1968 Michael Dudley cPrime Technology
1968 Peter Bartlow Peter Bartlow Gallery
1968 Steve Sinton Personal Site
1968 Andy Snow Andy Snow Photography
1968 Dr. Robert Stevenson Restorative & Prosthetic Dentistry
1969 Eugene Beer Piano Peddler
1969 Dave Cooper Heavy Duty/Deep Sea Fishing Gear
1969 Patti Elam City Kids Daycare: Downtown and Hilliard
1969 Guy Forsythe Crying Rocks Ministry - Sedona AZ
1969 Rick Jones Real Estate
1969 Bob Snider Robert Snider Enterprises
1969 William A. Clark, Esq. Law Office
1969 Ellen Isaly Clark Designing for YOU Ltd. Web design
1969 Linda Nolan Szymanski Salts of the 7 Seas: gourmet sea salts
1969 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson & Company - Jewelers
1969 Scott and Cyndy Street Street Sothebys International Realty
1969 John Williams Manhardt Ice Dispensing Systems
1970 Rod Ebright Rod Ebright Marketing & Communications
1970 Jim Gardiner Egret Boat Company
1970 Michael E. Reedy Reedy International - Plastic additives
1971 Donna Appel Bowles

ThePhoneResource.com

1971 Jim Clark Golf Safari Mini Golf - Bonita Springs FL
1971 Pam Conley Pam's Republican Voiceovers
1971 Pam Conley Pam's Commercial Voiceovers
1971 Scott DeVere Scott DeVere Architecture
1971 Scott Ebright Ebright & Ebright Communication, Design
1971 Tysa Goodrich Wild Coyotes Storytelling & Music
1971 Pat Hitesman PatRealtors.com - Real Estate
1971 Cindy Miller Luna CindyLuna.net - Cindy's Art
1971 Jeff Oliver UA Citizens Police Academy Alumni Assn.
1971 Julie Williams Hart Professor, Ohio Dominican University
1972 Catherine McMichael The Music of Catherine McMichael
1972 Mark Clymer Functional Wellness Therapist
1972 Thomas "TJ" Roberts TJ Roberts - Real Estate
1972 Robert Michael Roof nicolosrenaissance.com
1972 Marti Trudeau Dmitri’s Neighborhood: Chemistry basics.
1972 Mike Whiteman Mike Whiteman Team - real estate
1973 Jeff Brown Brown Shoes at Tremont Center
1973 Chuck Deibel Bevinco.com: Hospitality Control Services
1973 Evvie Dunkel Heilbrunn RuminationsFromAHospitalBed.com
1973 Michael "Randy" Drapp nanoEdge™ Technologies
1973 John Hennessey Bevinco.com: Hospitality Control Services
1973 Lucinda Ernst Moran Lucinda Moran Studio - Sterling Jewelry
1973 Mike O'Neill O'Neill Excavating
1973 Don Valtz Benchmark Restoration Services
1973 Greg Isabel GI Designs - Copper Art
1973 Tom McGovern Custom Equipment Company
1973 Fortunato "Fort" Merullo S.A.T. Landscape Services
1973 Brian Trotier OneWorldUnited.biz
1973 Rick Whipple Sky Island Studio: Graphic Design
1974 Dianne Decaminada Capoccia Dianne's Art Gallery
1974 Kathie Dupler Roig KMR Handwoven
1974 Jill Henderson Knowlden You Know You Are From UA If ...
1974 Jody Hoch Stonehaven Farm - Minihorses
1974 Jody Hoch Stonehaven Tree Farm
1974 Lance Parker Parker Photographs
1974 Paulette Rees-Denis Gypsy Caravan
1974 Rick Linville Yahoo Groups: Meet the Beatles Fans
1975 Kata Billups Rock & Roll Icon Art
1975 Margherita Finelli UASupersite
1975 Nancy Grossman Hughes Agent 99 - Band
1975 Bryan B. Johnson, Esq. ABG Attorneys at Law
1975 Christian E. Laver Financial Planning
1975 Dave Nichols SimplyOz.com: Australian Food
1975 Debra Singer-Harter Debra Singer-Harter Art: paintings, oil pastels
1976 Kyle Andrews Pretium Partners
1976 Tom Clark Golf Safari Mini Golf - Bonita Springs FL
1976 Ted Eisenman ETEK - Educational Technology for Kids
1976 Ted Eisenman Laptops 4 Kidz
1976 Georgie Apelian Shockey Ruck-Shockey: Food Consultants
1976 Laurie Sheaf Dunnavant Room With A View Concerts
1976 Laurie Sheaf Dunnavant Hugs n Hands Company
1976 Kim Ekegren Elsberry
Crazy Creek Outdoor Products
1976 Christina Povenmire CMP Financial Planning
1976 Karen Hutchko Refah Zangian Karen Refah Photography
1976 Wendy Waldron 1812 Hitching Post - Weddings
1976 Greg Wolske Lasso Pictures
1976 Greg Wolske American Teenage Hot Rod
1976 Greg Wolske Tear It Up! Rockabilly Documentary
1977 David J Cozzarelli Apex Appraisals: Residential Appraisals
1977 Janet L. Hannaway Aspen Staffing Services
1977 Fred Hensley New Beginnings Franchise Consulting
1977 Leslie Lehr Author/Story consultant site featuring books, NY Times essays, blogs, newsletter, services and upcoming events
1977 Jay Lowder J.E. Lowder's War of Whisper fantasy Series
1977 Palmer Brook Schooley Schooley Design & Architecture
1978 Mark Vennitti Real Living HER-Real Estate
1978 Nancy Behling Wasserstrom Advance Sign Group
1978 Jamie Zitesman Law Office
1979 Eileen Lorenz Atwell Origami Owl Custom Jewelry
1979 Gregory Brock Professor of Economics, Georgia Southern U.
1979 M. MIchael Brothers Club Z Tutoring: In-home Tutoring
1979 Karen Stiefel Cooper Karen Cooper Studio: Graphic Design
1979 Christopher Lynch Shadowbox Cafe
1979 Patty Mintos Glandorf Glandorf.com - real estate
1979 Julie Deferro Hickman Mary Kay Products
1979 Virginia Golan-Elliott HER Real Living
1979 Carol Gordon Yetzer Mosaic.pro: Custom Mosaic Tile
1979 Jane Mills JaneMills.com - Residential Interiors
1980 Lisa Craig Morton Victorian Village Guest House
1980 John Bannon Columbus Wine Tastings
1980 Susan Leohner Event Planner Ohio-Event Planning, Decoration
1980 Chris McGovern ERC: Environmental Remediation Contractor
1980 Chris McGovern Evolve Vacation Rental
1980 Kirk McLinn MyHerbalDog.com
1980 Kurt Schrumpf Class of 1980 Web site
1980 Georgia Teteris Watercolor Realism
1981 Bil Dickman Storm Baseball
1981 Eric Ley Golden Bear PC
1981 Kate Oakley Leaver Leaver Insurance Agency
1982 Todd Travis Travis Group Real Estate Appraisals
1983 Dean Colosimo simospastasauce.com
1983 Kathleen Gruber Tatterson
River Edge Art Gallery
1983 Stew Hirsch Mr. Stew's Chipotle Sauce
1984 Brenda Christophersen Plexus International
1984 Herb Gillen Herb Gillen Marketing, Advertising, PR
1984 Graham Guthrie Guthrie Law Office: Bankruptcy
1984 Pete Hawk Original Music and Audio Production
1984 Jennifer Horvath LaserItAll.com
1984 John Riley Riley Benefits Investment Group
1984 Nancy Spruiell Skin Wench - Blogspot
1984 John Varga John A. Varga, MD
1985 Cliff Hieronymus
Fizzle.net
1985 Brian Jacob All Things Thurl: Thurl Ravenscroft
1985 Rolly Pagniano Dublin Dental Care
1986 Christina Dreve Young GetYourBookStarted.com
1986 Brad Lyons BradLyons.com: VacationTime Travel
1986 Jacque Shepherd Pierro JacquePierro.com
1986 Jeff Wolverton JeffWolverton.com
1987 David Eastwood Summer Camps, Columbus OH
1987 Kristina Isabelle Kristina Isabelle Dance Company
1987 Amy McKenzie Butterfield Warm Fuzzies of Love
1988 Kate Chern Hanke Baker Street Computing
1988 Mona Hildebrandt Reuter The Woodhouse Day Spa
1988 Carla Sokol Events Plus Racing
1988 Sharon Wavrek Sappington Advocare Distributor
1989 Courtney Moore CMBCreativeGroup.com
1989 Melanie Simmons Unger Organized Inspirations, LLC
1989 Bradley Scott Smith Blue Level Music
1989 Ingrid Erikkson White Law Office
1990 Paula Koontz Gilmour The Koontz Team - Real Estate
1990 Jennifer Lance EcoChildsPlay
1990 Todd Lyons Personal site
1990 Sharon Maceyak Body by Vi Challenge
1992 Scott Fuhr MouseAndPen.com
1992 Scott Fuhr SkillSurvey.com
1992 Charles Palmer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney - Pittsburgh
1992 Jason Wulf Impulse Quartet
1993 Susan Gyuru Center on High - Yoga
1993 Michelle Seidel Montgomery CirclelinePartners.com
1993 Jamie Schuer The Schuers - Band
1994 Pete Bell Inkfidel.com
1994 Chad Wulf Impulse Quartet
1995 Dean Evans Personal site
1995 Jessica Billings Bee Natural Lip Balm
1995 Jessica Morscher Henz Handmade Fabric Greeting Cards
1996 Gabriel Heselton Interactive Web Solutions
1996 Vic Matkovich Outsider Entertainment
1996 Mandy Warman Markoff Warman Productions: Video Productions
1997 Breane Barker Walter TroveWarehouse.com: Furniture Treasures
1997 Allie Brown, Alison Foose Plastic Canvas Art
1997 Andrew Emery Outsider Entertainment
1997 Bryan Warman Warman Productions: Video Productions
1998 Kelly Brumm Zalenski Twinnzshop (specialty clothing for twins)
1998 Jessica Hadler Baines AmericanBusinessGroup.com
1998 Tom Imman Tom Imman Real Art Design Group
1998 Andy Ottney AndyOttney.com - State Farm Insurance
1998 Jonathan Schlegel
Law Offices of Jonathan J. Schlegel, Esq.
1998 Josh Sikora Industrial Engineering and Strapping
1999 Chris Adams Arlington Bank
1999 Tracey Dysinger Real Estate
1999 Brian Polk Outsider Entertainment
2000 Bill Clark From the Balcony - Film Reviews
2000 Sarah Hevelin Babcock Sarah Babcock Wedding Photography
2000 Sarah Lentz Buettner My War History
2000 Justin Rule Heads Up Lancaster
2001 Eric Swanson DFC Screenprinting
2002 Rob Clark Golden Bear Lawn Care Ltd.
2003 AJ Abdulshafi Surfair.com
2003 Elaine Ferritto EquaticProductions.com
2004 Lauren Barker TroveWarehouse.com: Furniture Treasures
     
     
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
Add your name and email address!
We respect our alums' privacy, so each alum must submit his or her own email information. Thank you!
 
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2015 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Isaly Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.