SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
 
THE UAHS CLASS OF 1960

*  NOTE: Click an alumnus name to send an email
Please also check list of Lost Classmates at the bottom of the page.

    

Agee Jon Agee
Arnold Julie Arnold Daly
Baker Libby Baker Curnow
Bennett Paula Bennett McMenamy
Bennett Ned Bennett
Blake Ed Blake
Boyd Charlotte Boyd Search
Burnett Arlita Smith
Butcher Bobby Butcher Gear
Butler Bruce Butler
Byrnes Evelyn Rush (Evie)
Caldwell Bart Caldwell
Casto Bill Casto
Chambers Patricia Chambers Amos
Cravens Thomas W. Cravens
Cronin Beverly Cronin Kawalec
Cuppy Marcia Cuppy Munn
Davis Samuel B. Davis
Davis Dianne Davis Annis
Denise John R. Denise
Denning Mary Lynn Lucas
Denune David P. Denune
DeVos Dana DeVos
Diemer Thomas Diemer
Doyle Bob Doyle
Elster Bill Elster
Ferguson Natalie C. Mertie
Fickell Bob Fickell
Fishel Diane Fishel Keeler
Flick Mike Flick
Flick Carol Line
Ford Melinda Ford Meredith
Frear Cathy Peter
French Bobbi French Gemma
German Carol German
Gernhardt Nancy Gernhardt Markey
Goodman Doug Goodman
Greene Natalie G. Stollenwerck
Griner John Griner
Gruebmeyer Mark Gruebmeyer
Gruebmeyer Mark H. Gruebmeyer
Gump Carol German
Hale Bill Hale
Hale Doug Hale
Hanner Nancy M. Flick
Harter Philip Harter
Hartshorn Nancy Hartshorn
Henney Kathleen Henney Lacey
Hollenbeck John Hollenbeck
Hopkins Susie Hopkins Basler
Houser Douglas R. Houser
Howe III John A. Howe III
Howell Bruce Howell
Jones Kent Jones
Jones Kent L. Jones
Jones Molly Jones Shere
Kern Christopher Kern
Kessler John W. Kessler
Krause Karen Krause-Kimmel
Krause Karen Krause-Kimmel
Lawless Patricia L. Berns
LeCureux Margie LeCureux Gillette
Leininger Karen Leininger Kaplan
Lint Doug Lint
Locey Diane L. Schieber
Long Roger W. Long
Lowe Shirley Lowe Cochran
Lowman Lois Lowman Clark
Loyer Martha Loyer Basile
Lundquist Susan Lundquist Schwadron
McGuire Terry McGuire
Mertie Bob Mertie
Mielke Craig Mielke
Miller Nickola E. Miller
Nitschke Janet Kienle
Owen Margaret Owen Kreusser
Parker Phillip Parker
Patterson Anne Lawyer
Pingle Howard Pingle
Pletcher Terry Pletcher
Powers Linda Ellis
Pratt Marilynn Pratt Helzerman
Rea Patty Rea Brown
Reber David L. Reber
Rector William B. Rector
Reed Paul L. Reed
Reedy Rick Reedy
Roberts Jacquelyn Ann Roberts
Roberts Susan Roberts Chesney
Robertson Regina Robertson Reed
Robinson Rush Robinson
Salzgaber Connie Jane Gigante
Scott Nancy S. Wagner
Sebastian Dan T. Sebastian
Seifert Sally Seifert-Cohen
Sellery Martha Sellery Brown
Shaffer Steve Shaffer
Shewmaker Blake Shewmaker
Silbernagel Gretchen S. Hirsch
Single Kay Single
Smith Daniel Barr Smith
Smith Joan Sandra Smith Suprenuk
Smith Daniel Barr Smith
Stein Stephanie S. Stewart
Stewart Mary Stewart Barnes
Stewart Mary Barnes
Stoffel John Stoffel
Storz Helga Storz Meyer
Sweet Marilyle Sweet Page
Tarbox Fred Tarbox
Teichert E. John Teichert
Tipton Page Tipton Ashley
Todhunter Jim Todhunter
Turner Sandra Turner
Turner Jim Turner
Walters Karen Walters Grob
West Karen West Hagler
Wheeler Ken Wheeler
Young Norm Young

  If you know a valid postal address and/or phone number for any of the classmates listed below, please email us.  

Amy Christensen Fox
Ann Francis Ohls
Ann Honig
Babs Barnett Horton
Barbara Ann Morley
Barry Anderson
Becky Powell Cummins
Beverly Whitney
Bob Kottman
Bonnie Bader
Bonnie Jean Cunningham
Carol Ann Roberts
Carol Brown
Carol Donatto
Carol Meredith Stritmatter
Carol Shook Williams
Charles Gilmore
Charles Yetter
Clyde Mummert
Connie Jean Shaw
Donna McGahey
Ellen Hixson Waits
Eva D. Hofke
Grace Yoxsimer Clouse
H. David Smeltzer
Harvey Stewart
Helen Louise Shumaker
Howard M. Pingel
James B. Miller
James B. Winkle
Jim Clouse
Joe Pipkin
John C. Sharp
John Dillon
John Helm
John Herbert Tyson
John Myers
John Scott Overmyer
John Stoffel
John Wesley McCoy
Jon Howard Tuttle
Judith Fox Gaumer
Judy Lockwood
Judy Rawe Fultz
Karen Boring Hodell
Karen Ericksen
Kenneth Moore Weber
Lance Chilton
Larry DeLong
Leah Annette Whitaker
Madeline Dickson
Margaret Ann Brown
Margie Tilton Kirby
Marjorie LeCureaux
Mark H. Gruebemeyer
Martin H. Smith
Mary Jo Gross
Michael Allen Mayhew
Michael D. Herman
Mimi Harmon Turner
Mr. William B. McBride
Nancy Ann Neeper
Nancy Lowmiller Helfrich
Nancy Miller Cox
Nancy Scott Wagner
Pat Chambers Amos
Pat Leonard
Patty Hooge Mayhew
Paula Jo Slagle
Peter Heer
Peter J. Heer
Phil Arend
Phyllis Ann Reynolds
Robert Borel
Roger Shields
Ronald G. Magley
Ronald Ray Rumme
Rush Robinson
Sandy Kabealo Stouffer
Sarah Coleman
Sharon Ann Browning
Sharon Davis
Sheila Long Keyes
Sheri Cochran Richter
Steve Solsberry
Sue Bennett
Sue Ellen Scott
Susan Lee Fogle
Terry McGuire
Thomas E. Hawkins
Tom Edmondson
Toni Liberatti Tippett
William J.bill Watson
William John Meinert
Winnie Gerber
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2015 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Isaly Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.