SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
 
THE UAHS CLASS OF 1970

*  NOTE: Click an alumnus name to send an email
Please also check list of Lost Classmates at the bottom of the page.

    

Adams Steve Adams
Alban Greg Alban
Ambuel Bruce Ambuel
Atkinson Betsy Miely
Badger Ann Badger
Baker Beverly Jones
Bangert Dan Bangert
Barnes Jeff Barnes
Barrere Lisa Barrere Fearnow
Barry Deborah Cogue Meyerhoff
Barry Jane Barry
Boardman Holly Boardman
Bobbitt Kay Bobbitt
Bohl John Edward Bohl
Botti Kathryn Botti
Brickey Paul Brickey
Briscoe Colleen Briscoe
Brown Michael Terry Brown
Brown Amy Brown Brown
Buck Carol Buck Craven
Cannell Sue Arnold
Caton Tom Caton
Chaney Jared Chaney
Chapman Julia Chapman Cory
Charles Meredith Trapp
Clark Elizabeth Adams
Coakley Michael T. Coakley
Cooper Melody Barron
Cosens Brian Cosens
Criswell Karen Ann Coffey
Crowe Jody Stauffer
Davis Craig Davis
Davis Mary Jennie
Dennis Scott Dennis
Deringer Jan Daily
DerMott Carla Pflug
Dodez Deb Dodez Cahoon
Dorpalen Bruce Dorpalen
Ebright Rod Ebright
Eckelberry John Eckelberry
Eckelberry John Eckelberry
Elliott Nancy Caldwell Elliott
Etheridge Nancee Lambert
Fogg Dave Fogg
Ford Lisa Ford
Frecker Mona Frecker Miller
Frisch Peter Frisch
Fusek Barbara Fusek Kershner
Gardier Rob Gardier
Gardiner Jim Gardiner
Gaumer Marti Gaumer Miller
Gay Merrill Gay Edens
Gilbert Sandra L. Carney
Graser Nancy Graser
Groezinger Ken Groezinger
Grooms Rebecca Grooms Johnson
Grove Anne Grove
Guthrie Scott Guthrie
Guy Jeffrey Guy
Haines Janet Emerick
Hallarn Steve Hallarn
Halverson Lynn Halverson
Hanson Robert Hanson
Hanson Ed Hanson
Harper Tom Harper
Hartley Kathy Hartley Collins
Henry Robin Henry
Henson Candy Henson Clark
Herb Dan Herb
Hess Debbie Marrero
Hickman Tom Hickman
Hinton Michael Hinton
Hood Molly Monette
Howard Dennis HOward
Howell Michelle (Shelley) Mundy
Irwin John Irwin
Isabel Paula Isabel Geupel
Jacobs Cindy Dornich
Johnson Dewey Johnson
Johnson Clarke Johnson
Johnston Judy J. McConahay
Jones Tim Jones
Jones Dennis Jones
Kayes Susan Wilson
Keaton Denny Keaton
Keitz Judy Keitz
Kennedy Nan L. Ballein
Kepley Patti Morgan
Kingsboro John D. Kingsboro
Kitchton Lynda Mackey
Krouse Jeffrey Krouse
Krumlauf Bruce Krumlauf
Krumm Mark Krumm
Landis Dave Landis
Lang Barry Lang
Lathrop Jim Lathrop
Lawrence Nels Lawrence
Leprich Debi Leprich Nelson
Loechler Leon Loechler
Magnuson Sally Magnuson Rechner
Magnuson Tighe Magnuson
Maher Cynthia Maher Fagnoni
Mansfield Barbara Mansfield
Marshall Daniel Marshall
McKinney Chris Sheppard
McNamara Paul McNamara
Messick Mike Messick
Miely Stephen Miely
Mink Ron Mink
Moorehead Brett S. Moorehead
Morgan David Charles Morgan
Morrison Nancy Morrison
Murphy Leslie Oyler
Murtha Lyn Danielson
Neds Russ Neds
Ogan Scott Ogan
Paoletti Jim Paoletti
Patterson Bill Patterson
Pepke Ed Pepke
Polk Bob Polk
Pond Peggy Wagner
Potter Jacquie Potter
Pritchard Bruce A. Pritchard
Rauch Robert Rauch
Rauch Robert Rauch
Reedy Michael E Reedy
Reynolds Paul D. Reynolds
Reynolds Paul Reynolds
Roberts Becky Roberts Cunningham
Rose Ann Rose McBride
Rose Daniel H. Rose
Russell Denise E. Masters
Rybak Patricia Rybak
Ryland Craig A. Ryland
Rytel Monte Rytel
Sageser Claudia Kaplan
Sahr Debby Sahr
Saravalli Susan Saravalli
Schneider Matt Schneider
Seiple Sandra Seiple Carland
Shaw Hilary Jones
Shutt Mark Shutt
Sinclair Scot Sinclair
Sinclair Nancy Arnold
Sinclair Nancy Arnold
Sinton Bruce Sinton
Skora Richard Skora
Smith Samuel W. Smith
Smith Steve Smith
Smith Kenny Smith
Stark Jeff Stark
Starr Alan Starr
Starr Glenna Krumlauf
Stone James Stone
Triffon Vicki Steger
Triplehorn Brad Triplehorn
Turf Bruce Allen Turf
Turley Lynn Bruch
Tuttle Mark Tuttle
Underwood Leanne M. Hildebrand
Vivian Steve Vivian
Wall Bruce Wall
Webb Keith Webb
Weeks Chris Moore
Wetherbee Ellen Rosewall
Wilke Mike Wilke
Wilson Stephen Wilson
Winters Pam Falk
Wolford Jayne Wolford
Wolowic Jill Wolowic Comras
Woodward Marlita Woodward Doone
Woolf Terry Starr
Worrel Marty Worrel Lord
Zane Jeffrey D. Zane
Zicht Eric Zicht

  If you know a valid postal address and/or phone number for any of the classmates listed below, please email us.  

Andy Anderson
Ann Lohrman
Ann McVey
Anne Andrien
Barb Embree
Barbara Shartner
Bari Scarberry
Becky Johnson
Beth Bradbury
Beth Donley
Bev Schoonover
Bob Schwartz
Bob Tetirick
Bruce A. Pritchard
Bubby Roberts
Candy House
Carl Walter
Carol E. Harper
Carol Snell
Carolyn Savage Altman
Cathy Elliott
Cheryl Cesar Beckman
Chris Lane
Cindy Bisognani
Connie Mintz
Daniel R. Aschman
Dave Fogg
Dave Hughes
David H. Davis
David J. Ubbing
Dean Shumaker
Debbie Christopher
Debby Gerhard
Debby Page
Denise Russell Masters
Dennis Howard
Dennis Scott
Diana Stahl
Diane Powell
Don (Carl) Carlson
Don Burt
Donna George
Dr. Debby Billmire
Earnest Ross
Edward Phillips
Elaine Rainwater
Eliza Pardo
Elizabeth Geib
Frank Miller
Fred Grant
Fred Johnson
Gary Bebinger
Gary Somerville
Glenn Peshek
Greg Bass
James Whetzel
Jan Bartels
Jane Betts
Jane Bowers
Janet Clark Hunt
Janet Ransom
Jay Armbruster
Jeffrey Graves
Jenni McGonigle
Jeri Mohr
Jim Morris
Joan Williamson
Joanne Sweinsberger
Jody Gagliardi
John Brooks
John Tingley
Judith Myers Dietz
Judy Dietz
Karen Olson
Katherine Gehring
Kathy Collins
Kathy McGraner
Kathy McNeil
Kathy Wigglesworth Cook
Laura Lasserty
Leslie Radbill
Linda Borders
Linda Meeder Wyland
Linda Napravnik
Linda S. Gilmore
Lisa Homan
Lisa Steinberg
Lora J. Linville
Lory Davis Lanese-Ramias
Louis Winemiller
Lynn Hadder
M. Kopetz
Mahra Teikmanis
Marie Trudeau
Mark Parson
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Mark Tuttle
Mary Jane Brennen
Mary Jane Myer
Mary Nyeste
Melanie Minch
Michael Caudy
Michael E. Hinton
Michael J. Corbett
Mike Aiken
Nancy Eckhardt
Nancy J. Graser
Nancy Kaufman
Nels P. Lawrence
Paul Reynolds
Peggy Goyer
Phil Sabatino
Randi Dyer Arnold
Rick Barnes
Rick Brighton
Rick Scarberry
Rick Wilson
Robert Dane
Rochelle Jones
Roger Brandes
Ron Cuse
Ronald Fox
Ross Hollingsworth
Ruth Smith
Sandy Hausman
Sharon Downing
Sheilah Tessier
Sherry Morse
Steve Miller
Sue Hardy
Susi Greer Hulac
Terry Clark Williamson
Tia Herr
William Overholt
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2015 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Isaly Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.