SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
 
THE UAHS CLASS OF 1978

*  NOTE: Click an alumnus name to send an email
Please also check list of Lost Classmates at the bottom of the page.

    

Adams Todd Adams
Allen J. Geoffrey Allen
Anderson Douglas T. Anderson
Applegate Bennett P. Applegate
Baird Laura Lee John
Balcerzak John Balcerzak
Barnes Jonathan Barnes
Barnett Sallie Barnett
Beattie Laura Herbst
Beery Kimberly Oxendale
Behling Nancy Behling Wasserstrom
Bergen Edina Fitzpatrick
Best James Best
Bolton John Paul Bolton
Branco Anthony Branco
Brewer Wendy Hill
Brown Elaine Brown Smith
Bruns Steve Bruns
Burke Earl Burke
Butler Ann Butler Ciardelli
Call Tracy Call Eberlein
Calvary Beth Calvary Ryan
Carey Sally Carey Bergener
Carpenter Lisa Carpenter
Casto Jim Casto
Chidester William Chidester
Chrissos Nancy Schneider
Christophersen Robin Christophersen
Cook Cathy Cook Russell
Coon Colleen Goldthwaite
Coon Colleen Goldthwaite
Copeland Catherine Copeland Gryczan
Corbato Steve Corbato
Corbett Mike Corbett
Cornell Susan van der Graaff
Criswell Steven J. Criswell
Crowley Kevin P. Crowley
Cummings Carol Savage
Dale Patia Hechler
Davis Julie Turner
Davis Wendy Vaughan
DeShetler Laura DeShetler
DeStefano Lisa Wissinger
Deyerle Tammy Deyerle Stephens
Dilenschneider Ted Dilenschneider
DiSanto Dana M. DiSanto
Driehorst Thomas Lee Driehorst
Dunlap Rebecca Dunlap Nelson
Ebert Lauren Ebert Thomas
Ewy Marvin Ewy
Flory Annette Saylor
Forrest Gwynne Waters
Foster Geoff Foster
Francisco Julie Francisco-Morris
Francisco Julie Francisco Morris
Frazier Deborah Frazier
Freedy Robert Marvin Freedy
Galloway Julie Ricketts
Gannon Patricia DePassio
Gardier Chris Gardier
Gibbs Jeff Gibbs
Gill Stephen P. Gill
Gleine Cheryl Lambert
Goettler Lynne Helmer
Goldsberry David A. Goldsberry
Good Janice Tandy
Graft Kimberle Graft Doepping (Kim)
Gray Jeff Gray
Grim Shari Anne Stump
Grossman Keith Grossman
Gurklis John Gurklis
Hamilton Jane H. Michael
Hanes Kay Hanes Worrel
Hansel John Hansel
Hanson Julie Hanson Reiswig
Harmon Melinda Harmon
Hauck Kathy Hauck Tindle
Hazelbaker Leigh H. Straub
Hechler Chuck Hechler
Hendrix Jim Hendrix
Hendrix William Hodges Hendrix
Heyman Dana Heyman Marshall
Hildebrand Hallie Grossman
Hill Gary Hill
Himes Glenn Himes
Hollingsworth Jay Kevin Hollingsworth
Hrobon Joan Hrobon Johnson
Hsiao David Hsiao
Huffer Michelle H. Norris
Hulls Bradley R. Hulls
Hutchings Lisa Belser-Hutchings
Hyatt Bradley C. Hyatt
Imboden Anne Weiant
Jackson Cynthia Haran
Jackson Greg Jackson
Jensen Liz Wagner
Johnson Carol Peterson
Jones Tammy Jones Boone
Kaufman Joe Kaufman
Kelly Jennie Kelly Vance
Kimble D. Lee Kimble
Kimes Sara Tidwell
Klingenberg Ken Klingenberg
Labrenz Gretchen Labrenz
Landon Andrea L Schumacher
Lanier William Lanier
Lehr Jeff A. Lehr
Leiser Matthew J. Leiser
Leohner Susan Leohner
Lindsey Thorpe Lindsey
Lowery James Lowery
Malcolm Robin Borean
Marbach Nick Marbach
Mason Jayne M. Coldwater
Maurer Susan Maurer Folger
Maxwell Lynne Maxwell Quinn
McCabe Tom McCabe
McCombs Mark E. McCombs
McGee Beth McGee Harden
McGee Beth McGee Harden
McGuire Sue McGuire
McKinley John McKinley
McLinn Kevin P McLinn
McNeil Robert McNeil
Mendicino Margie M. Harris
Mendicino Marcia M. Pfefferle
Messick George Messick
Miller Kristin Berger
Miller Mark Miller
Mitchell Jean Mitchell
Mockler Stephen Mockler
Moran Kelly D. Moran
Neer Susan Neer
Nerem Steve Nerem
Neyman Margie Hazelton
Nichols Nancy Coons
Noble Doug Noble
Norris John M. Norris
O'Brien Kathleen Krutsch
O'Neill Louise O'Neill
Oliver Suzie Goehring
Olson Tim Olson
Orr Michael Orr
Partyka Betsy Partyka
Pasquarello Laura Finch
Patterson Cynthia Patterson
Peters Art Peters
Pitcairn Martha Pitcairn
Poole John Poole
Popa Suzi Popa Rush
Popp Kathy Popp Amore
Porterfield Todd Porterfield
Potts Beth Potts
Purdy Michael Purdy
Rader Janet Rader Rote
Rask Kolleen J. Rask
Rasor Philip A. Rasor
Rauch Diana Rauch Ewy
Rayner Caroline Rayner
Reeves Sandra Bondelier
Reinwald Todd Reinwald
Reitter Ellen Reitter
Ress Charles Ress
Ricketts Mark Ricketts
Riseling Jennifer Riseling White
Robinson Laura Rolland
Ryan Dave Ryan
Sanford Ann Sanford Douglas
Sansbury Susan MacDowell
Saylor Sarah S. Schrumpf
Schafer Kim S. Ewart
Schiefer Susan Carey-Penna
Schweikart Heidi Johnson
Seguin Carol Seguin
Shalvoy Jennifer Sutton
Shams Farid Shams
Shams Hamid Shams
Shockey Jan Harvyasi
Sickles Laurie L. Sickles
Sickles Laurie Sickles
Sipp Bob Sipp
Snouffer Peter J. Snouffer
Soderquist Erin Ann Soderquist
Sowle Stephen D. Sowle
Spreitzer Pamela deFiebre
St. Clair Donna Radcliff
Stamper Rob Stamper
Starr Kimberly Starr (Kim)
Staveley Helen A. Staveley
Stevens Keith Stevens
Stormont Heidi Stormont
Strommen Lisa Strommen Smith
Thomas Nancy Thomas Weir
Torbica Suzanne Torbica
Torbica Suzanne Torbica Nash
Valentine Susan Valentine-Cooper
Van Patten Scott Van Patten
Vance Jenni Kelly
VanDervoort Jane VanDervoort Gordon
Vennitti Mark Vennitti
Waldron Michael A. Waldron
Watkins John D. Watkins
Watson Trent Watson
Wheeler William Wheeler
Wheeler Melissa Stemm
Wilkinson Andrew Wilkinson
Williams Jan Schlegler
Winslow Charles Winslow
Worrel Kay Worrel
Worrel Jeff Worrel
Wurster Dr. Paula Reams
Yost Susan K. Warner
Young Mary Grossman
Young Christine L. Young
Zidonis Frank Zidonis
Ziegler Karen Ziegler Goldhardt
Zitesman James Zitesman

  If you know a valid postal address and/or phone number for any of the classmates listed below, please email us.  

Aaron Seeds
Alan P. Brown
Alene K. Brewer
Alexandria K. White
Alison Moulton
Andy M. Wilkin
Ann E. Rinehart
Ann Faribault
Ann M. Morris
Becky Cunningham
Becky S. Brandt
Brian D. Koening
Brian L. Ralph
Brian W. Jones
Bridget Cahill
Bryant Carey
Bryn L. Mowery
Carol E. Campbell
Carol Garner Anderson
Carol N. Seguin
Caroline A. Rayner
Carolyn Rie
Casey E. O'Connor
Cathy Holonitch
Charles E. Perry
Cheri L. Bauer
Cheryl Mullins
Cheryl Webb
Chip C. Barnes
Chris Bartlett
Chris Merredith
Chris R. Burgi
Clint Diehl
Craig E. Spidell
Crystal D. Lamprecht
Curt Diehl
Dan R. Jenkins
Dana Yost Carlson
Daniel B. Horne
Darsey Gordon Morgan
Dave E. DiPietro
Dave S. Jenkins
David A. Butler
David A. Goldsberry
David L. Selby
Debbie A. Davis
Debbie L. Heron
Debbie Mir-motahari
Debbie Sanese
Deborah Trejo
Dennis Tuatay
Desmond D. Kackley
Diana Reuch Ewy
Dianne L. McCoy
Donna Page
Donna St. Clair Radcliff
Doug Wolske
Douglas D. Maxson
Douglas Maxon
Douglas Noble
Edina Bergen Fitzpatrick
Elizabeth A. Black
Gary W. Ellenwood
Germaine A. Cuddy
Gordon F. Jenkins
Grace Y. Ro
Gretchen Welch
Gwyn E. McGraw
Gwyn Morris
Hans K. Moltrecht
Heidi Stormant
James Cicchetti
Janice M. Dill
Jayne Mason Coldwater
Jeff A. Byrd
Jeff A. Wagner
Jeff D. Hooker
Jeff Grey
Jeff H. Coon
Jeff H. Dill
Jeffrey C. Stone
Jennifer Dewitt
Jennifer Ernst
Jeri L. Stump
Jill Grant
Jillian Martin
Jim P. Behrends
Jim P. Heinzelman
Jodi Penzone Griffis
John Ashton
John E. Roach
John G. Bakalas
John Nickell
John P. Martin
John Z. Deroche
Jon M. McDaniel
Joyce McCormick Cochran
Julie Battersby
Julie Bockelman Poole
Karen E. Moore
Karen Morgan
Katherine L. Call
Kathy Couling
Kathy Gibson Kirwan
Kathy Hauck King
Kathy Myers
Keeley Smith Conlen
Kelly Duckworth
Ken R. Lewis
Kevin Hinkle
Kim Hill
Kris L. Waite
Kymme Wright
Laura DeMaria Davis
Laurie O'Connor
Laurie Ryan
Linda Hirst Frey
Lisa C. Bautista
Lisa Carpenter
Lisa Gelles
Lisa Heckman
Lisa J. Long
Liz H. Hansen
Lori Kiourtsis Vynalek
Lynne Tennant
Marcie Carmack
Marie Barone
Mark Gabel
Mark J. Elliott
Mark Miller
Mark W. Carlson
Marlene Nihart
Mary Boe
Mary C. Gardner
Mary Overholt
Mary Redding
Melissa K. Ward
Michael Blackwood
Michael Corbett
Michael H. Purdy
Mike J. Zuber
Mike Orr
Mitchell E. Mason
Mitchell S. King
Moira P. Fahy
Nancy Behling Wasserstron
Nancy Nichols
Nate L. Washington
Norma Wade
Pamela Pezor Pence
Pamella Blakey
Pat Meyer
Paul C. Billups
Paul Morse
Paul T. Brown
Paula Bible Hamilton
Penny Ricker
Ray Spencer
Regina L. Bautista
Richard Hall
Robert Dyas
Robert S. McNeil
Robert S. Pritchard
Robert Stebens
Rugh A. Riley
Ryan J. Gordon
Sandy Sharick
Saundra Sepsy
Scott A. Jester
Scott A. Salt
Scott E. Davidson
Scott Vanpatten
Sharon Bailey
Sharon M. Rioux
Shawn McEntee
Shawn McEntee
Stacey Oberst Baker
Steve D. Sowle
Steve J. Dennis
Steve K. McCoy
Steve K. Somerson
Steve M. Kreps
Steven M. Ray
Sue C. Schrader
Susan Borders
Susan Circone
Susan Parks Bullock
Susan Walton Liebert
Syng S. Rhee
Ted Masdea
Tey Marzetti
Thomas E. Girod
Tim Auch
Tim G. Zahler
Timothy A. Coakley
Tom P. Benik
Trent Watson
Wendy Brewer
Wendy L. Moore
Wick Tonti
William B. Lewis
Zahir Salimshah
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2015 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Isaly Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.