SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
 
THE UAHS CLASS OF 1979

*  NOTE: Click an alumnus name to send an email
Please also check list of Lost Classmates at the bottom of the page.

    

Abbruzzese Tyler Abbruzzese
Adams Kim Adams
Addison Angela Addison-Ogaz
Addison Angela Ogaz
Allen Stuart Allen
Allen Thomas Allen
Anderson Mary Jean Anderson Denyes
Armstrong Brad Armstrong
Baehr Dale Baehr
Ballard Scott Ballard
Bassett Jenni Moore
Baudach Axel Baudach
Bebinger Warren Bebinger
Bogen Jennifer B. Morrison
Boger Todd Boger
Bolin Alicia Alarie
Bower Tim Bower
Brake Jodi Brake Pinyerd
Branco Theresa Dunlavy
Brand Susie Drerup
Brock Greg Brock
Brooks Craig Brooks
Brothers M. Michael Brothers
Brownell Amy Brownell
Burkett Mike Burkett
Busch Kristina Busch Rodriguez
Butler Dodi Butler Weirick
Caborn Lauren Cborn McCoy
Cabrera Paul Cabrera
Carpenter Jennifer Carpenter
Cartmille Mark Cartmille
Cenci Patrick Cenci
Chambers Brent Chambers
Clair Brian Clair
Clarke James Clarke
Clouse Gordon Clouse
Coles Christopher Coles
Collins Tim Collins
Cooper Tom Cooper
Cote Mark Cote
Countiss John Spencer Countiss
Dane Barbara Dane
Davis Jerry Davis
Day Michael Day
DeCesaro Mary DeCesaro Cameron
Deferro Julia Ann Hickman
Denyes Kirk Denyes
DeVictor Renee DeVictor
DeVore Paul DeVore
Dicken Barbie Dicken
Dotter Bill Dotter
Eggert Laura Keeling
Eickholt Liz Eickholt Fowler
Eisenman Terry Eisenman
Eisenman Terry Eisenman
Esmond Rob Esmond
Filer Susan F. Ballinger
Fischer Jill Emmelhainz
Fischer Janet Fischer Slike
Ford Sally Del Fierro
Fox David Fox
Fugazzi Dan Fugazzi
Gall James Gall
Gallucci Jim Gallucci
Gardiner Andrew Gardiner
Garges Pamela Garges
Gelzer Katherine (Kit) G. Murphy
Gerlach Robert Gerlach
Getz Catherine Harsha
Gille Susan L. Miller
Glower Jacob Glower
Goff Karoline Clevinger
Golan Virginia Golan-Elliott
Good David Good
Gordon Carol Yetzer
Grannis Jim Grannis
Green Jeff Green
Grogan Kathleen Grogan Hall
Gutow Pamela Gutow
Guy Julianne Guy
Haley Bradd Haley
Hall Bill Hall
Haskell David Haskell
Hatchett, Jr. Joseph W. Hatchett, Jr.
Heber Brian Heber
Hennessey Michael Hennessey
Heyman Joe Allen Heyman
Himes Carol Himes Gibbs
Hogan Amy Baer
Holden Jane H. Peters
Hoover Brian Hoover
Hoppenstand Rhonda Adams
Hrobon David Hrobon
Huddle David John Huddle
iox David Fox
Jackson Carol Jackson Adams
Jones Susan Putman
Jones Bruce Jones
Jones Carrie Lucas
Jones Stan Jones
Jones Connie Garish
Jones Kevin Jones
Julander Lois Julander Mason
Kane Laura Kane
Kennedy Kevin Kennedy
Kinney Jane Cozzarelli
Kirkley Marcia Kirkley
Krier Steve Krier
Kurtis Sevil Kurtis Candas
Lambert Debbie E. Lambert
Larson Lisa Larson Large
Lippold Ted Lippold
Lorenz Eileen A. Atwell
Losekamp Paula Losekamp Lyles
Matthews Peg Matthews
Means Carolyn Means Krier
Meier Barbara Meier
Miller Jeffery D. Miller, M.D.
Millett Mike Millett
Mills Jane Mills Potts
Mills Jane Mills
Milner Leslie Milner Sabo
Minton Cathy Minton-Green
Mintos Patty Mintos Glandorf
Montoney Leslie Huey
Mortensen Marti Mortensen Ahern
Murchake Vanessa Murchake Leiby
Murdock Larry Murdock
Murphy Christopher Murphy
Neer Susan Depompei
Neuroth Blake R. Neuroth
Nichols Bruce Nichols
Noble Richard Noble
Noble Nathaniel P. Noble
Norman Taylor Deborah Norman Taylor
Norris Carole N. Chidester
Norris Becky Norris
O'Connor Jim O'Connor
Olix Thomas J. Olix
Paulsen Brian Paulsen
Perera Beth Perera
Peters Perry O. Peters
Petsef Rod Petsef
Pfeil Carol Chester
Pidock Gary Pidock
Pim Mark Pim
Plahuta Cheryl Plahuta Farmer
Prior Charles Prior
Pritchard Linda Pritchard Alter
Ress Linda Ress Foxworth
Richison Nancy L. Richison
Ries Joanne Ries
Robertson Leigh Robertson
Roebuck Dave Roebuck
Root Beth Maisenbacher
Roshkowski Mark Roshkowski
Ross Cindy Kruse
Rostofer Monica Woodworth
Rouda Jodi Palmer
Rowley Stephanie Rowley Smith
Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger
Rupp Dave Rupp
Ryan John Welsh
Saker Vicky Saker Woeste
Sanford Jim Sanford
Scanlon Molly Venker
Schmidt Richard (Greg) Schmidt
Schooley Lauren Schuermann
Scott Will Scott
Seiler Thomas Seiler
Sharma Regni S. Pahouja
Sherman James Sherman
Shimp Andy Shimp
Sims Steve Sims
Slanicka Sue Slanicka Brodeur
Sommer Axel Sommer
Sotos John Sotos
St. John April St. John LeBlanc
Stavely Joan Irene Stavely
Stiefel Karen Cooper
Stout Sharon Weaver
Strutner Brad Strutner
Swords Randy Swords
Tenney Curtis Tenney
Tenney Curtis Tenney
Timmermann Dana Goeller
Trautman David Trautman
Trott Kara Trott
Tzagournis Alice Epitropoulos
Wachtel William Wachtel
Wachtel William Wachtel
Wagner Jennifer Wagner
Wagner David A. Wagner
Wallace Scott J. Wallace
Wallar Mark Wallar
Warne Joyce Holland
Wearly Holly Woodruff
Weaver Julie Comer
Weaver Julie Comer
Welsh John Welsh
Wheary Gaye Jacoby
Whipps Rusty Whipps
Wilcox Dane C. Wilcox
Williams David Williams
Wilson Chuck Wilson
Wingerter Diane Wingerter
Wolfe Michael (Mickey) Wolfe
Woodruff Doug Woodruff
Yoakam Misty Nyman
Zane Christopher Zane

  If you know a valid postal address and/or phone number for any of the classmates listed below, please email us.  

Adam B. Smith
Alan S. Jameson
Alfred Madonna
Amy J. Long
Ann Oppenheim Villanueva
Anya Vogel
Barbara A. Baughan
Barbara Bean
Barbara Dicken
Billie Hoban
Blair Corwin
Brad T. Baker
Bradley Poeth
Brent Davis
Brent Hopkins
Brian A. Carpenter
Brian Cowley
Brian Merwin
Brian Nester
Carl VonPlomgren
Carol Mentch
Carol Owen
Cathy Tyler
Charles Caldwell
Charles Gardelle
Chester White
Chris W. Chaney
Cindy Shaver
Colleen Way
Craig Miller
Daniel G. Kauffman
David Linderman
David Thomas
Deborah K. Norman
Elizabeth Barnes Ritchie
Elizabeth Ray
Eve M. Allen
Farnaz Berjis
Francis Bleecker
Frank Garbuglio
Grant Cooper
Greg Crider
Guy Smith
James C. Murray
James E. Blubaugh
James Eric Thatcher
James Gall
James Smurr
Jamie Cowell
Jean Kempf
Jill Fischer
John Devine
John Platt
John Ronayne
John T. Caldwell
Judith C. Lawson
Katharine Fischer
Kathy Kanning
Kathy L. Boone
Kathy Lindman
Katie Laeuffer Welsh
Kemper Regan
Kevin Hurley
Kim M. Adams
Laura A. Kane
Leigh Robertson
Lisa A. Berkley
Lisa Alexander Richeson
Lisa Keller
Lisa Sargent
Lisa Somerson McCartney
Lynn Riviere
Margaret Shively
Mark Johnston
Mark Mahaffey
Mark McLaughlin
Marti Maiberger Mercuri
Marti McGee
Martin Mayo
Mary J. Faure
Michael Peters
Michele Souder
Mickey Wolfe
Mitchell E. Keiler
Mojgan Noorbakshs
Nicole Lavallee
Nicole Moody
Paul Deleone
Paul DePascale
Perry Peters
Peter Bianchine
Rebecca Swain
Richard Clayton
Richard Larkins
Robert Carey
Robert D. Becker
Robert L. Brito
Robert S. Foster
Roy Prond
Saeed Mirzai
Sally Turrell Hood
Sandra Hoffman Frankum
Scott Caslow
Scott Gearhart
Sentay Nei
Shahram Mirhosseini
Shardam Mierhosseini
Sherilyn Hale Thomas
Spencer Gordon
Steven Bauer
Steven Finch
Steven R. Anderson
Steven Ruxton
Steven S. Leonard
Steven Tuttle
Tammy Ford
Thomas B. Allen
Timothy McIntyre
Vanessa Smith
Victor Newman
William Collins
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
 
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2015 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Isaly Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.