Black and Gold Patrons

Black and Gold Patrons are proudly recognized for supporting the Upper Arlington Alumni Association with a gift of $250. Thank you to the following Golden Bears!

In order by graduation year:          

 

1933  Samuel L. Devine

1936  Dix O. Reeves

1936  Joseph M. Ryan

1937  John H. Hoagland

1939  Robert L. Reed

1939  Martin Peter Sayers

1939  Marjorie Garvin Sayers

1940  Michael N. Khourie

1941  Dean Axene

1941   Margery Howe Smith

1941  John C. Zartman

1942  J. Guilford Gerlach

1942  Richard R. Shank

1942  Edward F. Saville

1943  Joyce Baltzell Dargusch

1943  Martha Jane Irwin

1943  Elizabeth Eyler Lotton

1943  E.J. Quilligan

1943  R. Jack Shutt

1943  Priscilla Smith D'Angelo

1943  Roy T. Tucker

1943  John H. Wilms

1944  D. Wayne Ashby, Jr.

1944  David A. Edwards

1945  Roger M. Berlin

1945  John Bernard Gerlach

1945  Richard H. Knell

1945  Charles D. Minor

1946  Marion Fisher Abel

1946  Brian Lee Howell

1946  JoAnne Brady Jensen

1946  John P. Schooley

1946  Carolyn Baas Shaw

1946  Zuella Toombs Silver 

1946  Richard V. Willit

1947  Paula Edwards Cochran

1947  Thomas R. Frye

1947  Dareth Axene Gerlach

1947  Marilyn Brown Kellough

1948  James E. Barnes

1948  Nancy Hetsch Bernsdorf

1948  Carol Jackson Braithwaite

1948  Alex Cecil

1948  William B. Cotner

1948  Beth Bennett Hamilton

1948  Mary Jo Klinker Minor

1948  Mary Lou Jentgen Sheaf

1948  David Sherman

1949  David N. Axene

1949  Herbert R. Brown

1949  William J. Merkle

1949  Anne Powell Riley

1949  Richard C. Tice

1949  Charles S. Walker

1950  Peter H. Edwards

1950  Beverly Hittson Potts

1950  Ronald D. Green

1950  Connie Hoover Patridge

1950  Sarah Clapp Reid

1950  Richard A. Young

1951  Patricia Hill Green

1951  James F. Lunsford 

1951  Barbara Schwartz White

1951 Philip A. Stevens

1951  Sandy Waddell Young

1952  David G. Arnold

1952  Joan Davis Guylas

1952  Edward Jones

1952  Dr. Edward Rosenow

1953  David Cromer

1953  Michael B. Griffith

1953  Betsey Johnson Cromer

1953  Janet Smith Kauffman

1953  Douglas R. Sandbo

1953  William Hare Fleming

1953  John Mortland

1953  Virginia Hirsch Pickens

1953  Kathleen Rhoads Kelly

1954  Cecilia Junkermann Benner

1954  Lucinda Krintz Carpenter

1954  N. Ted Crout 

1954  Cameron G. Harman

1954  Sally Bowerman Hempy

1954  Judith Edwards Sandbo

1954  Lucinda Krintz Carpenter

1954  Thomas J. Turner

1954  Judith Wilson

1955  Suzanne Schoedinger Ellis

1955  Mary Snyder Schwartz

1955  Richard H Turner

1955  Lisa Von Haam Pumphrey Turner

1955  Tom Williams

1956  Jean Fleming

1956  James Hamilton 

1956  Bruce A. Nelson 

1956  Jane Springsteen Blyth

1956  Robert B. McWilliams

1957  Harry Brown

1957  Judith Callahan Zelazny

1957  Dianne Merriman Lewis 

1957  Sally Schoedinger Buchsieb

1957  Edward Shaffer

1957  Mary Ward Spychalski 

1958  Jacqueline Grueser Walcutt

1958  Merry Maidlow Hamilton

1958  Dale B. Wade 

1959  Joseph K. Arnold

1959  Richard Bernard

1959  Bill Cuppy

1959  Susie Rudolph Harpham

1959  William L. Mielke

1959  Thomas E. Norman

1959  Robert L. Prior

1959  Karen McDonald Steckler

1959  Suellen Yelton Young

1960  Ned Bennett

1960  Mary Lynn Denning Lucas

1960  Helen Mandt Dennis

1960  Marilynn Pratt Helzerman

1960  Jack Hollenbeck

1960  Douglas R. Houser

1960  Richard W. Lund

1960  Helen Mandt Dennis

1960  David B. Olin

1960  Blake A. Shewmaker

1960  Kay Single Wilson

1961  Thomas A. Chown

1961  Kay Baker Emrick

1961  Louesa Callahan Foster

1961  Richard W. Foster

1961  Molly Maidlow Frant

1961  Dana A. Gire

1961  Jane Mills Glick

1961  William H. Keating

1961  Mikkel G. Mandt

1961  Russell M. Morgan

1961  Susan Mueller Sladoje

1961  Judson W. Perkins

1961  Michael D. Phillips

1961  David L. Steffy

1961  Judy Davis VanBibber 

1961  Helen Wheeler Swanson

1961  George H. Wolfe

1962  Cynthia Magnuson Apostolakis

1962  William D. Bazler

1962  Barbara Brown Rector

1962  David P. Bowerman

1962  David T. Brown

1962  Millard "Buck" Byrne

1962  Michael D. Chern

1962  Susan Sharer Dunn

1962  James B. Fleig

1962  Pamela Parker Gartin

1962  Lynn Huston Hepburn

1962  Jane Cooper-Hill

1962  Priscilla Daugherty Mead

1962  Tonda Tatem Messina 

1962  Steve Mirick

1962  Emma Sue Duncan Smallwood

1962  John G. Teichmoeller

1962  Janette Ziegenbusch Flesch Bakels

1962  Ann Kirch Wegman

1962  Sandy Fitzgerald Westfall

1963  Pamela Ertley Doyle

1963  Chuck Durrant

1963  Chip Elliott

1963  Carolyn Fahrbach Zadrozny

1963  Jeanne Carson Gable

1963  Teri Adams Gerbig

1963  Robert L. Gerbig 

1963  Elizabeth Jencks Rott

1963  Ben Allen Nicola

1963  Marcia Graves Parsons

1963  Kenneth C. Vaughn

1964  Robert Brouse

1964  Lynne Cellio Brown

1964  Jan Ward Chambers

1964  Nancy Missildine Donaldson

1964  Donna Gilmore Donovan

1964  Toni High Ferroni

1964  Michael L. Fidler

1964  Jerilynn K. Gibbs

1964  Peggy Head Showe

1964  Philip L. Korodi

1964  Joseph E. Lawless

1964  John B. Mullin

1964  Frederick R. Smith

1964  Ned I. Timmons

1964  Marti Garvin Timmons

1964  Gretchen Ress Scott

1964  Jeff Shaw

1964  Jeanine Brady Vaughn

1964  Thomas N. Walker 

1964  James Zeigler

1965  Nancy Adams King 

1965  Gary W. Allen 

1965  Ross Bartschy, Jr.

1965  Susan Burnside Hagar

1965  William F. Bohannan

1965  John S. Bridgman

1965  Gwyneth Spafford Clayton

1965  Leslie K. Farr 

1965  Christy Finelli

1965  Glenn Ferraro

1965  Paul R. Hamwi

1965  Gene Felda Hardymon

1965  Betsy Heckman Bergquist

1965  William H. Kraft

1965  Marjie Johnston Mack

1965  T. Michael McGuire

1965  Daniel G. Sayers

1965  Catherine Booher Poag

1965  Daniel L. Tobin

1965  Richard C. Wesley

1966  Lawrence C. Abbott

1966  Ronald J. Allen

1966  Sharon Dewhurst Buhr

1966  Robert M. Button

1966  Patricia Caudy Danforth 

1966  Carol Cole Fallang

1966  Marjory Hadler Waligura

1966  Roger Jones

1966  Theodore M. Kanatas

1966  Kay Massman Helman

1966  Peter Mason

1966  James F. McKenzie

1966  Denison Neale, Jr.

1966  Robert B. St.Clair

1967  Christine Bohannan

1967  Sherry Browning

1967  Marian L. Davis

1967  Gregory Grinch

1967  Jon Hazelbaker

1967  Tom Hogan

1967  Steven T. Lindsay

1967  Nora Eyre Moushey

1967  Charles L. Palmer III

1967  Marty Ryan Palmer

1967  Edward F. Seidel, Jr.

1967  John Sigafoos

1967  Anna L. Techmoeller

1967  Dewey Wheeler

1968  Robert L. Becker, Jr.

1968  Molly Caldwell Dutton

1968  Pamela Parker Gartin

1968  Charlie Groezinger

1968  Frank W. Hatcher 

1968  Judy Kaiser Brookshier

1968  Robert F. Kepley 

1968  Cheryl Laver Moon

1968  George P. Miller, Jr. 

1968  George Richards

1968  Kathie Bockoras Roush 

1968  Ann Strausbaugh O'Boyle

1969  William A. Clark

1969  David R. Cooper

1969  Bob Crunelle

1969  Annette T. Daniel 

1969  Jackie Cooper 

1969  Jane Cunningham

1969  Judy Winters Dennis 

1969  David A. Edwards, Jr.

1969  Curtis Eyre

1969  Thomas R. Grehl

1969  Brian Hazelbaker

1969  Lorna Lee Heydinger

1969  Julie May Jones 

1969  Debbie Leggett Carnes 

1969  Debbie Phillips Bower

1969  Janet Richter Boyer

1969  Donna Sell Kohlhepp

1969  Lyn Skillman Mitchell

1969  Christine Wheeler-McKinney 

1970  Bruce Ambuel

1970  Jana Brown Bradford

1970  Lorena Davis Lanese 

1970  Scott C. Dennis

1970  Rod Ebright

1970  Janet Alexander Finn

1970  Paula Isabel Geupel

1970  Philip J. Glandon

1970  Gail Hatcher Messick

1970  Michael Scott Messick

1970  Deborah Leprich Nelson

1970  Erin F. Moriarty

1970  Gary Reitter

1970  Dr. Susan K. Saravalli

1970  Kenny Smith

1970  David Zartman

1971  Donald Coffield

1971  Jerry P. Gemeinhardt

1971  Stephanie Golan Dean

1971  Mark Haddox

1971  Randall M. Walters

1971  Karen Lowman West

1972  Alexandra Blair Park

1972  Rebecca Burke Pair

1972  David Dewey

1972  Douglas F. Cannon

1972  William E. Davis III

1972  Camille Hrobon Evans

1972  David Gibb

1972  Anne Shewalter Kies

1972  Marjorie "Midge" Watkins Klingensmith 

1972  Bill Reinhart

1972  Thomas J. Roberts

1972  Sue A. Sheffield

1972  Jenny Shutt Long 

1972  Susan Hayes Robenalt

1972  Richard R. Slager

1972  Linda A. Spridgeon

1972  Richard VanIderstyne

1972  Paul J. Wilson II

 

1973  John Bender

1973  Mark S. Bernsdorf

1973  Douglas G. Borror

1973  Olga L. Acevedo

1973  Jeffrey Brown

1973  Kathy Brown Zerwas

1973  Anne S. Davidson

1973  Dareth S. Fowler

1973  Gary E. Gassin

1973  Elizabeth Daniels Gerhard

1973  Janice Gemeinhardt Gottlieb

1973  Susan Halverson Mahler

1973  Holly Bright Mayfield

1973  Link R. Murphy

1973  Debra Shonkwiler Garro

1973  Brian L. Trotier

1973  Denise Kotsanos Turner

1974  Douglas L. Auld

1974  Linda Bearse Bodnar

1974  Dave Buck

1974  Tanny Crane

1974  Robert P. Grinch

1974  C. Philip Hodson

1974  Keith Kettrey

1974  Sally Kimball

1974  Edwin J. Lukens

1974  Mark T. Savoff

1974  Elaine Sayers Buck

1974  Rich Steward

1974  Bart Toothman

1974  Cathy White Conner

1975  Dianne Goss

1975  Craig A. Haddox

1975  Beth Hadley

1975  Lynette Dinger Howard

1975  Jane Cornetet Hughes

1975  Cynthia Gardier Lewis

1975  Cathy Miller Greiwe

1975  Dale T. Keitz

1975  Mark Moorehead

1975  Mark P. Murphy

1975  Linda Pape

1975  Nancy Taglione Stevens

1975  Libby Studebaker Tarrier

1975  Frank C. Timmons, Jr.

1975  Kim Waldo Toothman

1975  Tammy Reitter

1975  Sharon Weber Linton 

1975  Penelope Winters Delp

1976  Kyle Andrews

1976  Gay Sheppelman Eberhart

1976  Catherine Bankiewicz Hackett

1976  Jane Allison Dunkel

1976  Robert J. Grogan, Jr.

1976  Marjory Hadler Waligura

1976  Bob Holloway

1976  Meg M. Kirwin

1976  James G. Kotsanos

1976  Georgie Apelian Shockey

1976  Candice Spencer

1976  Wendy Johnson Tyree

1976  Jane Warne White 

1976  Ann Wolford-Connors 

1977  Jack Conie 

1977  Catherine Daniel Vonderahe

1977  Glen A. Dugger

1977  Mary Shealter Gross

1977  Celeste Spicer Schultz

1977  Candice Spencer

1977  Erin Wheary Kallmerten

1977  Beth Wiltberger Ullum

1978  Jamie Crane

1978  Kimberle Graft Doepping

1978  Robert Hays 

1978  Bradley R. Hulls

1978  Kevin McLinn

1978  Herbert Postle

1978  Ellen Reitter Portier

1978  Annette Flory Saylor

1978  Jonathan F. Staub

1979  Mark Cartmille

1979  Mary DeCesaro Cameron

1979  Richard Grogan

1979  Thomas R. Gross, Jr.

1979  Kathy Grogan Hall

1979  Joe Heyman

1979  Kevin Jones 

1979  Peggy Matthews 

1979  Carolyn Means Krier

1979  Cindy Ross Kruse 

1979  Lauren Schooley Schuermann

1979  Laura Piper Taylor

1980  Shelle Studebaker Bean

1980  John T. Holt, Jr.

1980  Dean James Kiourtsis

1980  Chris McGovern

1980  Carl Roeder

1980  John Scott Sokol

1980  Cynthia Segmiller

1981  Christopher S. Clayton

1981  M. Cameron Mitchell

1981  Michael Quayle

1982  Ann Hamilton

1982  Brad Hamilton

1982  Robert D. Jacoby

1982  Douglas T. Millett

1982  Ellen S. Palmer

1982  Nancy Reid Postle

1982  Gregory J. Roshkowski

1983  Kristina Stephan Blackwell

1983  Bob Hays

1983  Kathleen Gruber Tatterson

1983  Cynthia Watson

1984  Grant L. Jones

1984  Heather Mielke Kelly

1984  Terri Andrews Wiksell

1984  Holly Hamilton Witzel

1985  Tracy Cook Crouse 

1985  Chrissie Masdea Landolfi

1985  Gregory E. Ruff

 

1987  Bradley Hosler

1987  James D. Hulls 

1987  Heath Mielke

1988  Craig Larrimer

1988  Scott Larrimer

1988  Michael G. Mimnaugh 

1988  Christine Solt Savage

1988  Jennifer Swanson Kingsley

1990  Jacob Chapa

1990  Jason Gable

1991  Dr. Kayvan "Kevin" Keyhani  

1991  Rebecca Rastetter

1992  Jennifer Benes Denzin

1992  Caroline Clayton

1992  Valery Johnson Wright

1992  Charles L. Palmer IV

1992  Alison Sestina 

1992  Shannon Tolliver

1993  John Lang

1993  Christina Sanford Ryan

1993  Michelle Seidel Montgomery

1994  Matthew Gable

1995  Kimberly Dennis Stuckenbrock

1995  Jennifer Wright Golowin

1996  David Benes

1996  Peter A. Lytle

1996  Todd Walter

1997  Mary McDowell Messick

1997  Annie Ralph

1997  Jennifer Seidel Davis

1998  Mark Walter

1998  Rick Dennis

1999  Elizabeth A. Lytle

1999  Dana Elizabeth Messick

1999  Erik F. Yassenoff

1999  Abby Carnes Mortenson

1999  Gregory Comfort

2000  Ally Anderson Wycuff

2000  Olivia Benes

2000  Bill Clark

2000  David French

2000  Kathleen Turner

2001  Ryan Carnes

2001  Brett Walker

2002  Rob Clark

2002  Andrea S. French

2002  Seth M. Heydlauff

2002  Ellen Messick

2003  Caitlin Boyle

2003  Gregory Turner

2005  Ashley Anne Anderson 

2005  Bethany Comfort

2005  Emma Heydlauff

2005  Allie Kattoua

2006  James Dewille 

2006  Timothy Isaiah Laver

2006  Troy T. Messick

2007  Adam Kattoua

2007  Grace Tober

2008  Sara E. Staub

2010  Shelby Delp

2011  John R. Patton 

2011  Allison L. Staub

2013  Jessica A. Patton

2016  Isabelle Peters

Associate Members

Robert C. Reid

John C. Glandon

Jean Glandon

Marcie A. Seidel

Ben Tennille

The City Of Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington Alumni Association

1950 N. Mallway Drive • Upper Arlington, OH 43221 

614-487-5007 ext. 1120

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
UA-high-res (1).png
Logo Block copy.jpg

2020 Developed by UAAA.  All Rights Reserved.