Golden Bear Patrons

Golden Bear Patrons are proudly recognized for supporting the Upper Arlington Alumni Association with a gift of $500. Thank you to the following Golden Bears!

In order by graduation year:

1928 John Wuichet

1938 June Knowlton Klages

 

1939  Marjorie Garvin Sayers

1939  Dr. Martin Peter Sayers

 

1940  James M. Andrew

1940  Robert S. Crane

1940  Robert J. Murphy

 

1941  Margery Howe Smith

 

1942  Joan Galbreath Phillips

 

1943  Beatrice Sampson Van Welde

1943  David Auld

1943  Barbara Everitt Bryant

1943  Richard D. Davis

1943  Nelson French

1943  George C. McConnaughey, Jr.

1943  Harry D. Postle

1943  Lois Wagenhals Sanders

1943  Richard H. Seibert, MD

1943  William H. Seibert

1944  Jameson Crane

1944  Mibby Boyd LaTourette

1944  Margaret Bennett Postle

1944  Mary Lou Dumbauld Burt

1944  Wilson Nolen

1944  David F. Williams

1945  Jameson Crane

1945  Mibby Boyd LaTourette

1945  Margaret Bennett Postle

1945  Mary Lou Dumbauld Burt

1945  Wilson Nolen

1945  David F. Williams

 

1946  Ming Sickles Fisher

1946  Martha Tilton Reissig

 

1947  Jane Livesay Barthelmas

 

1948  Joyce Lucke Auld

 

1949  Diann Auld Reitelbach

1949  Glenn J. Reid

 

1951  James Bieber

1951  Susan Riley Scherer

 

1952  Joe A. Dumbauld

1952  James E. Fritts II

1952  O. Thomas Neal

1952  Dr. Edward Rosenow

 

1953  Shirley Milburn Caronis

1953  Dr. David Cromer

1953  Jack Mortland

1953  Richard S. Phalin, Sr.

 

1954  William F. Leese

1954  Robert O. Weisman

1955  Gavin Larrimer

1955  John A. (Jack) Prior, Jr.

1955  Barbara Young Sipp

1955  James F. Sipp

 

1956  Joseph M. Berwanger

1956  Rosser B. Edwards

1956  Ronald E. Smith

1956  Stephen J. Williams

 

1957  Jack W. Nicklaus

1957  Sue Saeger Markusfeld (given in her memory by John W. Saeger)

1957  Marlene Yochem Berwanger

1957  David Younkin

1959  Patricia Kelley Hemmeter

1959  Robert L. Prior

 

1960  Ned Bennett

1960  Arlita Burnett Smith

1960  Caroline Eaker Beery

1960  Barbara Gehring Brehmer

1960  Samuel B. Davis

1960  Robert H. Doyle

1960  Kent L. Jones

1960  Diane Fisher Keeler

1960  James F. Turner

 

1961  Louesa Callahan Foster

1961  Ron Johnson

1961  Marcia Manning Lee 

1961  Martha Menendian Poland

 

1962  Carolyn Casper

1962  Doug Hartman

1962  Dr. George Smoot

1962  Jane Stone

1962  Steve Stover

1962  George S. Wilson

1962  Ken Vaughn  

1962  Terry Waldo

 

1964  Jeanine Brady Vaughn

1964  Jeffrey Gudenkauf 

1964  Steve Stover

1964  Michael J. Tomcik

1964  Thomas Wheeler

 

1965  Harold A. Doersam

 

1966  Bradley Frick

1966  Steve Morgan

 

1967  Marian Davis

1967  E. Ann Gabriel

1967  R. Gabe Reitter II

1967  Terry Wick

 

1968  Carla Jane Eyre 

1968  Charlie Groezinger

1968  Thomas A. Hughes

1968  Chuck Snyder

1968  Dr. Robert Stevenson

 

1969  Craig W. Anderson

1969  Jeff Browning 

1969  Allen Carnes

1969  Ellen Isaly Clark

1969  Beverly D'Angelo

1969  Walt Dennis

1969  Patti Elam

1969  Anita K. Evans 

1969  Ken Groezinger

1969  Frank A. Guglielmi

1969  Jeff Johnson 

1969  James M. Long

1969  Cyndy McLane Street

1969  Colleen McMahon

1969  Barbara Minton Miller-McGlinn

1969  Jay Moffitt

1969  Thomas O'Shaughnessy

1969  Beth Postle Henry

1969  Fritz Reitter

1969  Pam Shuey Snyder

1969  Scott Street

1969  John Williams

1970  Robert A. Hanson

1970  Stephen Hinshaw

1970  Russel L. Neds

 

1971  Drew Kost

 

1972  Steven Busch 

1972  Catherine McMichael

1972  Jill Johnson Ortlip

1972  Jay Ortlip 

1972  Frances Page Porter

1972  Bill Reid

1972  Bobby Reitter

1972  Sarah Ross Eagleson

1972  Bradley W. Sharp

1972  Jon Sinton

1972  Doug Trotter

 

1973  Robin Hess Comfort 

1973  Jim Coridan 

1973  Michael Dvorak

1973  Jack Reitter

1973  John Varga 

1973  Beth Wroe 

1973  Kathy Brown Zerwas

 

1974  Peter G. Brown

1974  John D. Kost

1974  Molly Messick Miely

1974  Jan Wallace

1974  George Wick

 

1975  Christian Laver

1975  Mark Miely

1975  Frank Timmons

1975  Terry Nentwich Timmons

 

1976  Donald Delp, Jr.

1976  Suzie Matthews

1976  Dan Minutilli

 

1978  Glen Dugger

1978  Tom Krouse

1978  J.K. Hollingsworth

 

1979  Sevil Kurtis Candis

1979  Dan Rohrs

 

1980  Ann Moritz Airey

1980 Lynn Schnaufer

1980  Shelle Studebaker Bean

1980  Joanie Igel Dugger

1980  Harley E. Rouda, Jr.

 

1981  Julie Berwanger Trotter

1981  Jeffrey W. Edwards

1981  Kaira Sturdivant Rouda

1981  Karen Waldbillig Kasich

 

1982  Karen Buffer Rinehart

1982  Jeffrey C. Moritz 

1982  Ellen Palmer

1982  Steven Stranne

1982  Todd Thomas

 

1983  Jeffrey Decker

1983  Heather Romine Madden

 

1984  Bob Dunn

1984  Debbie Berwanger Faupel 

1984  Herb Gillen

1984  Catharine Moritz Presper

1984  Molly Moritz Tyger

1984  Kevin Welch

 

1985  Robert P. Davidek

1985  Juliane Turner Gallatin

1985  Keith McKenzie

 

1986  Stephen B. Guy

 

1987  Seth E. Gerkin

1987  Charles H. Gray

 

1988  Carla A. Sokol

1989  Kurt Yoder

 

1990  Andy Geistfeld

1990  Matt Stout

 

1991  Jennifer Papp Jonesco

 

1992  Sharon Ingram Tolliver

 

1993  Jeffrey J. Vergamini

1993  Jason R. Neds

 

1994  Edward M. Foster

1994  Marcus J. Mollman

1994  Lou Ruscilli

 

1995  Amanda McAtee Paisley

 

1999  Wesley Buchanan

2000  Sally Street Wolfe

 

2002  Jonathan Baker

2002  Kiki Street

 

Associate

Ned D. Barthelmas

Loann Crane

J.F. Keller

Phyllis Murphy

Sandra Turner

 

Faculty

Howard Brehmer

Charles G. Will

If you prefer, you may pay over time by making a pledge for the Golden Bear or Golden Bear Circle levels.  Minimum annual payment is $250.  If you are interested, please email megan@uaeducationfoundation.com

Upper Arlington Alumni Association

1950 N. Mallway Drive • Upper Arlington, OH 43221 

614-487-5007 ext. 1120

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
UA-high-res (1).png
Logo Block copy.jpg

2020 Developed by UAAA.  All Rights Reserved.